Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 83110 (Afton, WY)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 83110 in ProMap
Typical home value
$489,000
Wyoming: $369,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+1.5%
Wyoming: +1.5% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
5,198
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$86,731
Wyoming: $76,176 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 83110, shaded by typical home value831108312783112831118311983126
  • Under $330k
  • $330k–$400k
  • $400k–$510k
  • $510k–$670k
  • $670k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 83110, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 83110 is outlined.

How 83110 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 83110 (Afton, WY) is worth about $489,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 83110 are 33% above the typical value in Wyoming ($369,000) and 34% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 83110 rose 1.5%, compared with +1.5% in Wyoming and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $86,731, against $76,176 in Wyoming and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 5,198 people live in 83110 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

83110 has the 17th-highest typical home value of the 95 ZIP codes in Wyoming with Zillow figures.

Part of: Afton, WY · Lincoln County, WY · Wyoming

More for 83110 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 83110 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 83110 on the map