Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 84310 (Eden, UT)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 84310 in ProMap
Typical home value
$855,000
Metro: $509,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+2.2%
Metro: +1.7% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
4,577
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$130,208
Metro: $101,203 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 84310, shaded by typical home value843108431784404843288440384401843248441484405843158405684067
  • Under $430k
  • $430k–$460k
  • $460k–$580k
  • $580k–$640k
  • $640k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 84310, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 84310 is outlined.

How 84310 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 84310 (Eden, UT) is worth about $855,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 84310 are 1.7 times the typical value in the Ogden metro area ($509,000) and 2.3 times the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 84310 rose 2.2%, compared with +1.7% in the Ogden metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $130,208, against $101,203 in the Ogden metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 4,577 people live in 84310 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

84310 has the highest typical home value of the 20 ZIP codes in the Ogden metro area and the 10th-highest of 187 in Utah with Zillow figures.

Part of: Eden, UT · Weber County, UT · Ogden metro area · Utah

More for 84310 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 84310 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 84310 on the map