Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 84711 (Annabella, UT)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 84711 in ProMap
Typical home value
$429,000
Utah: $533,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+5.3%
Utah: +1.2% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
805
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$81,042
Utah: $95,166 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 84711, shaded by typical home value847118473084724
  • Under $320k
  • $320k–$340k
  • $340k–$370k
  • $370k–$400k
  • $400k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 84711, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 84711 is outlined.

How 84711 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 84711 (Annabella, UT) is worth about $429,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 84711 are 19% below the typical value in Utah ($533,000) and 17% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 84711 rose 5.3%, compared with +1.2% in Utah and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $81,042, against $95,166 in Utah and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 805 people live in 84711 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

84711 has the 55th-lowest typical home value of the 187 ZIP codes in Utah with Zillow figures.

Part of: Sevier County, UT · Utah

More for 84711 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 84711 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 84711 on the map