Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Antelope, CA

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Antelope in ProMap
Typical rent
$2,389/mo
Metro: $2,269 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
−0.1%
Metro: +2.0% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
48,301
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$99,067
Metro: $97,188 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Antelope, CA, shaded by typical home valueAntelope9562195842
  • Under $430k
  • $430k–$450k
  • $450k–$500k
  • $500k–$540k
  • $540k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Antelope, CA, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Antelope is outlined.

How Antelope compares

Typical rent is $2,389 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 5% above the Sacramento metro area ($2,269) and 24% above the U.S. ($1,932). Rents fell 0.1% over the past year.

The median household income is $99,067, against $97,188 in the Sacramento metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 48,301 people live in Antelope (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Part of: Sacramento County, CA · Sacramento metro area · California

More for Antelope in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Antelope and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Antelope, CA

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Antelope on the map