Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Ashwaubenon, WI

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Ashwaubenon in ProMap
Typical home value
$345,000
Metro: $346,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+2.8%
Metro: +5.4% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,088/mo
Metro: $1,119 · U.S.: $1,932
Population
17,314
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$69,667
Metro: $79,267 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Ashwaubenon, WI, shaded by typical home valueAshwaubenon5430454301
  • Under $270k
  • $270k–$300k
  • $300k–$400k
  • $400k–$420k
  • $420k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Ashwaubenon, WI, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Ashwaubenon is outlined.

How Ashwaubenon compares

The typical home in Ashwaubenon, WI is worth about $345,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Ashwaubenon are about the same as the typical value in the Green Bay metro area ($346,000) and 6% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Ashwaubenon rose 2.8%, compared with +5.4% in the Green Bay metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,088 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), about the same as the Green Bay metro area ($1,119) and 44% below the U.S. ($1,932).

The median household income is $69,667, against $79,267 in the Green Bay metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 17,314 people live in Ashwaubenon (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Ashwaubenon has the 13th-lowest typical home value of the 30 cities in the Green Bay metro area and the 284th-highest of 690 in Wisconsin with Zillow figures.

Part of: Brown County, WI · Green Bay metro area · Wisconsin

More for Ashwaubenon in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Ashwaubenon and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Ashwaubenon, WI

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Ashwaubenon on the map