Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Bellevue, WI

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Bellevue in ProMap
Typical home value
$399,000
Metro: $346,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+3.9%
Metro: +5.4% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,026/mo
Metro: $1,119 · U.S.: $1,932
Population
16,442
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$84,672
Metro: $79,267 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Bellevue, WI, shaded by typical home valueBellevue54301
  • Under $290k
  • $290k–$300k
  • $300k–$340k
  • $340k–$400k
  • $400k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Bellevue, WI, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Bellevue is outlined.

How Bellevue compares

The typical home in Bellevue, WI is worth about $399,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Bellevue are 15% above the typical value in the Green Bay metro area ($346,000) and 9% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Bellevue rose 3.9%, compared with +5.4% in the Green Bay metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,026 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 8% below the Green Bay metro area ($1,119) and 47% below the U.S. ($1,932).

The median household income is $84,672, against $79,267 in the Green Bay metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 16,442 people live in Bellevue (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Bellevue has the 9th-highest typical home value of the 30 cities in the Green Bay metro area and the 185th-highest of 690 in Wisconsin with Zillow figures.

Part of: Brown County, WI · Green Bay metro area · Wisconsin

More for Bellevue in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Bellevue and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Bellevue, WI

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Bellevue on the map