Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Briarcliff Manor, NY

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Briarcliff Manor in ProMap
Typical home value
$1,169,000
Metro: $731,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+9.9%
Metro: +4.9% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
7,519
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$229,732
Metro: $99,155 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Briarcliff Manor, NY, shaded by typical home valueBriarcliff Manor1051010570
  • Under $760k
  • $760k–$840k
  • $840k–$950k
  • $950k–$1.1M
  • $1.1M+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Briarcliff Manor, NY, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Briarcliff Manor is outlined.

How Briarcliff Manor compares

The typical home in Briarcliff Manor, NY is worth about $1,169,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Briarcliff Manor are 1.6 times the typical value in the New York metro area ($731,000) and 3.2 times the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Briarcliff Manor rose 9.9%, compared with +4.9% in the New York metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $229,732, against $99,155 in the New York metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 7,519 people live in Briarcliff Manor (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Briarcliff Manor has the 103rd-highest typical home value of the 558 cities in the New York metro area and the 59th-highest of 728 in New York with Zillow figures.

Part of: Westchester County, NY · New York metro area · New York

More for Briarcliff Manor in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Briarcliff Manor and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Briarcliff Manor, NY

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Briarcliff Manor on the map