Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Cassville, PA

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Cassville in ProMap
Typical home value
$176,000
Metro: $181,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+3.1%
Metro: +2.7% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
145
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$52,292
Metro: $65,557 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Cassville, PA, shaded by typical home valueCassville16623
  • Under $160k
  • $160k–$170k
  • $170k–$180k
  • $180k–$200k
  • $200k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Cassville, PA, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Cassville is outlined.

How Cassville compares

The typical home in Cassville, PA is worth about $176,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Cassville are 3% below the typical value in the Huntingdon metro area ($181,000) and 52% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Cassville rose 3.1%, compared with +2.7% in the Huntingdon metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $52,292, against $65,557 in the Huntingdon metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 145 people live in Cassville (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Cassville has the 7th-highest typical home value of the 15 cities in the Huntingdon metro area and the 217th-lowest of 773 in Pennsylvania with Zillow figures.

Part of: Huntingdon County, PA · Huntingdon metro area · Pennsylvania

More for Cassville in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Cassville and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Cassville, PA

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Cassville on the map