Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Cream Ridge, NJ

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Cream Ridge in ProMap
Typical home value
$749,000
Metro: $731,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+7.9%
Metro: +4.9% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
727
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$212,768
Metro: $99,155 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Cream Ridge, NJ, shaded by typical home valueCream Ridge
  • Under $610k
  • $610k–$680k
  • $680k–$720k
  • $720k–$730k
  • $730k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Cream Ridge, NJ, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Cream Ridge is outlined.

How Cream Ridge compares

The typical home in Cream Ridge, NJ is worth about $749,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Cream Ridge are about the same as the typical value in the New York metro area ($731,000) and 2.0 times the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Cream Ridge rose 7.9%, compared with +4.9% in the New York metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $212,768, against $99,155 in the New York metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 727 people live in Cream Ridge (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Cream Ridge has the 278th-highest typical home value of the 558 cities in the New York metro area and the 131st-highest of 473 in New Jersey with Zillow figures.

Part of: Monmouth County, NJ · New York metro area · New Jersey

More for Cream Ridge in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Cream Ridge and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Cream Ridge, NJ

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Cream Ridge on the map