Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Eleva, WI

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Eleva in ProMap
Typical home value
$393,000
Wisconsin: $337,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+3.5%
Wisconsin: +5.1% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
747
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$65,000
Wisconsin: $77,485 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Eleva, WI, shaded by typical home valueEleva54738
  • Under $310k
  • $310k–$330k
  • $330k–$350k
  • $350k–$380k
  • $380k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Eleva, WI, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Eleva is outlined.

How Eleva compares

The typical home in Eleva, WI is worth about $393,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Eleva are 17% above the typical value in Wisconsin ($337,000) and 7% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Eleva rose 3.5%, compared with +5.1% in Wisconsin and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $65,000, against $77,485 in Wisconsin and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 747 people live in Eleva (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Eleva has the 190th-highest typical home value of the 690 cities in Wisconsin with Zillow figures.

Part of: Trempealeau County, WI · Wisconsin

More for Eleva in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Eleva and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Eleva, WI

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Eleva on the map