Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Eva, TN

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Eva in ProMap
Typical home value
$189,000
Tennessee: $331,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+3.8%
Tennessee: +0.6% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
109
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$40,000
Tennessee: $69,595 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Eva, TN, shaded by typical home valueEva
  • Under $190k
  • $190k–$200k
  • $200k–$210k
  • $210k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Eva, TN, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Eva is outlined.

How Eva compares

The typical home in Eva, TN is worth about $189,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Eva are 43% below the typical value in Tennessee ($331,000) and 48% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Eva rose 3.8%, compared with +0.6% in Tennessee and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $40,000, against $69,595 in Tennessee and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 109 people live in Eva (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Eva has the 86th-lowest typical home value of the 394 cities in Tennessee with Zillow figures.

Part of: Benton County, TN · Tennessee

More for Eva in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Eva and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Eva, TN

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Eva on the map