Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Fort Mohave, AZ

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Fort Mohave in ProMap
Typical rent
$1,858/mo
Metro: $1,540 · U.S.: $1,932
Population
15,715
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$64,815
Metro: $57,684 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Fort Mohave, AZ, shaded by typical home valueFort Mohave86426
  • Under $250k
  • $250k–$270k
  • $270k–$300k
  • $300k–$340k
  • $340k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Fort Mohave, AZ, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Fort Mohave is outlined.

How Fort Mohave compares

Typical rent is $1,858 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 21% above the Lake Havasu City metro area ($1,540) and 4% below the U.S. ($1,932).

The median household income is $64,815, against $57,684 in the Lake Havasu City metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 15,715 people live in Fort Mohave (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Part of: Mohave County, AZ · Lake Havasu City metro area · Arizona

More for Fort Mohave in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Fort Mohave and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Fort Mohave, AZ

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Fort Mohave on the map