Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Hyde Park, VT

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Hyde Park in ProMap
Typical home value
$376,000
Vermont: $392,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+2.0%
Vermont: +0.9% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
513
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$89,946
Vermont: $81,203 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Hyde Park, VT, shaded by typical home valueHyde Park
  • Under $350k
  • $350k–$370k
  • $370k–$400k
  • $400k–$430k
  • $430k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Hyde Park, VT, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Hyde Park is outlined.

How Hyde Park compares

The typical home in Hyde Park, VT is worth about $376,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Hyde Park are 4% below the typical value in Vermont ($392,000) and about the same as the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Hyde Park rose 2.0%, compared with +0.9% in Vermont and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $89,946, against $81,203 in Vermont and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 513 people live in Hyde Park (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Hyde Park has the 96th-highest typical home value of the 240 cities in Vermont with Zillow figures.

Part of: Lamoille County, VT · Vermont

More for Hyde Park in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Hyde Park and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Hyde Park, VT

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Hyde Park on the map