Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Jurupa Valley, CA

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Jurupa Valley in ProMap
Typical home value
$670,000
Metro: $580,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+2.1%
Metro: +0.6% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$2,727/mo
Metro: $2,533 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
+3.2%
Metro: +3.1% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
107,011
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$97,550
Metro: $89,662 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Jurupa Valley, CA, shaded by typical home valueJurupa Valley9175292337925069250792860923169250592501
  • Under $590k
  • $590k–$620k
  • $620k–$660k
  • $660k–$750k
  • $750k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Jurupa Valley, CA, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Jurupa Valley is outlined.

How Jurupa Valley compares

The typical home in Jurupa Valley, CA is worth about $670,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Jurupa Valley are 15% above the typical value in the Riverside metro area ($580,000) and 1.8 times the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Jurupa Valley rose 2.1%, compared with +0.6% in the Riverside metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $2,727 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 8% above the Riverside metro area ($2,533) and 41% above the U.S. ($1,932). Rents rose 3.2% over the past year.

The median household income is $97,550, against $89,662 in the Riverside metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 107,011 people live in Jurupa Valley (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Jurupa Valley has the 14th-highest typical home value of the 77 cities in the Riverside metro area and the 392nd-highest of 886 in California with Zillow figures.

Part of: Riverside County, CA · Riverside metro area · California

More for Jurupa Valley in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Jurupa Valley and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Jurupa Valley, CA

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Jurupa Valley on the map