Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Linn Creek, MO

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Linn Creek in ProMap
Typical home value
$345,000
Missouri: $265,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
−2.1%
Missouri: +3.4% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
188
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$64,375
Missouri: $70,702 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Linn Creek, MO, shaded by typical home valueLinn Creek
  • Under $290k
  • $290k–$320k
  • $320k–$340k
  • $340k–$360k
  • $360k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Linn Creek, MO, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Linn Creek is outlined.

How Linn Creek compares

The typical home in Linn Creek, MO is worth about $345,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Linn Creek are 30% above the typical value in Missouri ($265,000) and 6% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Linn Creek fell 2.1%, compared with +3.4% in Missouri and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $64,375, against $70,702 in Missouri and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 188 people live in Linn Creek (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Linn Creek has the 88th-highest typical home value of the 686 cities in Missouri with Zillow figures.

Part of: Camden County, MO · Missouri

More for Linn Creek in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Linn Creek and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Linn Creek on the map