Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Mansfield Township, NJ

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Mansfield Township in ProMap
Typical home value
$514,000
Metro: $386,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+3.4%
Metro: +2.5% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
8,974
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$115,595
Metro: $91,289 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Mansfield Township, NJ, shaded by typical home valueMansfield Township0850508022085150804108554
  • Under $360k
  • $360k–$450k
  • $450k–$530k
  • $530k–$580k
  • $580k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Mansfield Township, NJ, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Mansfield Township is outlined.

How Mansfield Township compares

The typical home in Mansfield Township, NJ is worth about $514,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Mansfield Township are 33% above the typical value in the Philadelphia metro area ($386,000) and 40% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Mansfield Township rose 3.4%, compared with +2.5% in the Philadelphia metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $115,595, against $91,289 in the Philadelphia metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 8,974 people live in Mansfield Township (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Mansfield Township has the 61st-highest typical home value of the 242 cities in the Philadelphia metro area and the 181st-lowest of 473 in New Jersey with Zillow figures.

Part of: Burlington County, NJ · Philadelphia metro area · New Jersey

More for Mansfield Township in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Mansfield Township and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Mansfield Township, NJ

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Mansfield Township on the map