Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Mantua, UT

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Mantua in ProMap
Typical home value
$667,000
Metro: $436,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+3.9%
Metro: +1.3% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
1,677
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$142,188
Metro: $83,616 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Mantua, UT, shaded by typical home valueMantua84324
  • Under $510k
  • $510k–$590k
  • $590k–$650k
  • $650k–$680k
  • $680k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Mantua, UT, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Mantua is outlined.

How Mantua compares

The typical home in Mantua, UT is worth about $667,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Mantua are 1.5 times the typical value in the Brigham City metro area ($436,000) and 1.8 times the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Mantua rose 3.9%, compared with +1.3% in the Brigham City metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $142,188, against $83,616 in the Brigham City metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 1,677 people live in Mantua (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Mantua has the highest typical home value of the 14 cities in the Brigham City metro area and the 34th-highest of 190 in Utah with Zillow figures.

Part of: Box Elder County, UT · Brigham City metro area · Utah

More for Mantua in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Mantua and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Mantua, UT

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Mantua on the map