Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Maple Bluff, WI

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Maple Bluff in ProMap
Typical home value
$1,044,000
Metro: $446,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+7.2%
Metro: +3.1% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
1,329
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$198,750
Metro: $88,804 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Maple Bluff, WI, shaded by typical home valueMaple Bluff53704
  • Under $380k
  • $380k–$390k
  • $390k–$420k
  • $420k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Maple Bluff, WI, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Maple Bluff is outlined.

How Maple Bluff compares

The typical home in Maple Bluff, WI is worth about $1,044,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Maple Bluff are 2.3 times the typical value in the Madison metro area ($446,000) and 2.9 times the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Maple Bluff rose 7.2%, compared with +3.1% in the Madison metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $198,750, against $88,804 in the Madison metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 1,329 people live in Maple Bluff (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Maple Bluff has the 2nd-highest typical home value of the 55 cities in the Madison metro area and the 3rd-highest of 690 in Wisconsin with Zillow figures.

Part of: Dane County, WI · Madison metro area · Wisconsin

More for Maple Bluff in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Maple Bluff and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Maple Bluff on the map