Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Marlow, NH

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Marlow in ProMap
Typical home value
$354,000
Metro: $389,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+4.6%
Metro: +3.0% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
855
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$110,455
Metro: $83,329 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Marlow, NH, shaded by typical home valueMarlow03464
  • Under $350k
  • $350k–$370k
  • $370k–$390k
  • $390k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Marlow, NH, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Marlow is outlined.

How Marlow compares

The typical home in Marlow, NH is worth about $354,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Marlow are 9% below the typical value in the Keene metro area ($389,000) and 3% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Marlow rose 4.6%, compared with +3.0% in the Keene metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $110,455, against $83,329 in the Keene metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 855 people live in Marlow (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Marlow has the 6th-lowest typical home value of the 22 cities in the Keene metro area and the 41st-lowest of 231 in New Hampshire with Zillow figures.

Part of: Cheshire County, NH · Keene metro area · New Hampshire

More for Marlow in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Marlow and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Marlow, NH

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Marlow on the map