Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Moline Acres, MO

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Moline Acres in ProMap
Typical home value
$89,024
Metro: $273,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
−4.4%
Metro: +3.3% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,386/mo
Metro: $1,427 · U.S.: $1,932
Population
2,843
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$55,132
Metro: $80,196 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Moline Acres, MO, shaded by typical home valueMoline Acres6313663137
  • Under $76k
  • $76k–$82k
  • $82k–$88k
  • $88k–$110k
  • $110k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Moline Acres, MO, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Moline Acres is outlined.

How Moline Acres compares

The typical home in Moline Acres, MO is worth about $89,024, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Moline Acres are 67% below the typical value in the St. Louis metro area ($273,000) and 76% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Moline Acres fell 4.4%, compared with +3.3% in the St. Louis metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,386 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), about the same as the St. Louis metro area ($1,427) and 28% below the U.S. ($1,932).

The median household income is $55,132, against $80,196 in the St. Louis metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 2,843 people live in Moline Acres (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Moline Acres has the 26th-lowest typical home value of the 231 cities in the St. Louis metro area and the 30th-lowest of 686 in Missouri with Zillow figures.

Part of: St. Louis County, MO · St. Louis metro area · Missouri

More for Moline Acres in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Moline Acres and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Moline Acres on the map