Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Mona, UT

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Mona in ProMap
Typical home value
$587,000
Metro: $539,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+5.6%
Metro: +1.4% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
1,674
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$115,179
Metro: $100,704 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Mona, UT, shaded by typical home valueMona
  • Under $480k
  • $480k–$510k
  • $510k–$540k
  • $540k–$580k
  • $580k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Mona, UT, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Mona is outlined.

How Mona compares

The typical home in Mona, UT is worth about $587,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Mona are 9% above the typical value in the Provo metro area ($539,000) and 1.6 times the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Mona rose 5.6%, compared with +1.4% in the Provo metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $115,179, against $100,704 in the Provo metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 1,674 people live in Mona (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Mona has the 11th-highest typical home value of the 25 cities in the Provo metro area and the 57th-highest of 190 in Utah with Zillow figures.

Part of: Juab County, UT · Provo metro area · Utah

More for Mona in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Mona and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Mona, UT

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Mona on the map