Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Mount Healthy, OH

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Mount Healthy in ProMap
Typical home value
$190,000
Metro: $306,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
−0.2%
Metro: +2.2% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,273/mo
Metro: $1,522 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
+0.7%
Metro: +2.9% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
6,919
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$54,565
Metro: $81,120 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Mount Healthy, OH, shaded by typical home valueMount Healthy
  • Under $210k
  • $210k–$220k
  • $220k–$230k
  • $230k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Mount Healthy, OH, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Mount Healthy is outlined.

How Mount Healthy compares

The typical home in Mount Healthy, OH is worth about $190,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Mount Healthy are 38% below the typical value in the Cincinnati metro area ($306,000) and 48% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Mount Healthy fell 0.2%, compared with +2.2% in the Cincinnati metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,273 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 16% below the Cincinnati metro area ($1,522) and 34% below the U.S. ($1,932). Rents rose 0.7% over the past year.

The median household income is $54,565, against $81,120 in the Cincinnati metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 6,919 people live in Mount Healthy (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Mount Healthy has the 15th-lowest typical home value of the 155 cities in the Cincinnati metro area and the 273rd-lowest of 879 in Ohio with Zillow figures.

Part of: Hamilton County, OH · Cincinnati metro area · Ohio

More for Mount Healthy in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Mount Healthy and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Mount Healthy on the map