Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Pleasant Run Farm, OH

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Pleasant Run Farm in ProMap
Typical home value
$276,000
Metro: $306,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+0.5%
Metro: +2.2% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
4,524
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$73,725
Metro: $81,120 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Pleasant Run Farm, OH, shaded by typical home valuePleasant Run Farm45240
  • Under $220k
  • $220k–$230k
  • $230k–$250k
  • $250k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Pleasant Run Farm, OH, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Pleasant Run Farm is outlined.

How Pleasant Run Farm compares

The typical home in Pleasant Run Farm, OH is worth about $276,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Pleasant Run Farm are 10% below the typical value in the Cincinnati metro area ($306,000) and 25% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Pleasant Run Farm rose 0.5%, compared with +2.2% in the Cincinnati metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $73,725, against $81,120 in the Cincinnati metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 4,524 people live in Pleasant Run Farm (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Pleasant Run Farm has the 77th-lowest typical home value of the 155 cities in the Cincinnati metro area and the 283rd-highest of 879 in Ohio with Zillow figures.

Part of: Hamilton County, OH · Cincinnati metro area · Ohio

More for Pleasant Run Farm in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Pleasant Run Farm and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Pleasant Run Farm on the map