Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Pine Bluffs, WY

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Pine Bluffs in ProMap
Typical home value
$331,000
Metro: $390,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+5.3%
Metro: +3.4% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
1,370
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$67,905
Metro: $80,173 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Pine Bluffs, WY, shaded by typical home valuePine Bluffs
  • Under $260k
  • $260k–$310k
  • $310k–$350k
  • $350k–$380k
  • $380k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Pine Bluffs, WY, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Pine Bluffs is outlined.

How Pine Bluffs compares

The typical home in Pine Bluffs, WY is worth about $331,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Pine Bluffs are 15% below the typical value in the Cheyenne metro area ($390,000) and 10% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Pine Bluffs rose 5.3%, compared with +3.4% in the Cheyenne metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $67,905, against $80,173 in the Cheyenne metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 1,370 people live in Pine Bluffs (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Pine Bluffs has the lowest typical home value of the 4 cities in the Cheyenne metro area and the 41st-lowest of 85 in Wyoming with Zillow figures.

Part of: Laramie County, WY · Cheyenne metro area · Wyoming

More for Pine Bluffs in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Pine Bluffs and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Pine Bluffs, WY

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Pine Bluffs on the map