Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Qulin, MO

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Qulin in ProMap
Typical home value
$152,000
Metro: $171,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+12.5%
Metro: +10.1% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
570
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$23,365
Metro: $49,089 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Qulin, MO, shaded by typical home valueQulin63961
  • Under $0k
  • No data
ZIP codes around Qulin, MO, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Qulin is outlined.

How Qulin compares

The typical home in Qulin, MO is worth about $152,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Qulin are 11% below the typical value in the Poplar Bluff metro area ($171,000) and 59% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Qulin rose 12.5%, compared with +10.1% in the Poplar Bluff metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $23,365, against $49,089 in the Poplar Bluff metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 570 people live in Qulin (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Qulin has the 2nd-highest typical home value of the 4 cities in the Poplar Bluff metro area and the 106th-lowest of 686 in Missouri with Zillow figures.

Part of: Butler County, MO · Poplar Bluff metro area · Missouri

More for Qulin in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Qulin and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Qulin on the map