Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Raynham, MA

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Raynham in ProMap
Typical home value
$642,000
Metro: $522,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+3.0%
Metro: +3.6% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
15,505
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$124,012
Metro: $87,040 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Raynham, MA, shaded by typical home valueRaynham02780027670232402718
  • Under $580k
  • $580k–$600k
  • $600k–$630k
  • $630k–$640k
  • $640k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Raynham, MA, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Raynham is outlined.

How Raynham compares

The typical home in Raynham, MA is worth about $642,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Raynham are 23% above the typical value in the Providence metro area ($522,000) and 1.8 times the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Raynham rose 3.0%, compared with +3.6% in the Providence metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $124,012, against $87,040 in the Providence metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 15,505 people live in Raynham (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Raynham has the 17th-highest typical home value of the 59 cities in the Providence metro area and the 148th-highest of 348 in Massachusetts with Zillow figures.

Part of: Bristol County, MA · Providence metro area · Massachusetts

More for Raynham in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Raynham and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Raynham, MA

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Raynham on the map