Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Russellville, AR

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Russellville in ProMap
Typical home value
$218,000
Metro: $200,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+4.0%
Metro: +3.3% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$895/mo
Metro: $905 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
+4.2%
Metro: +3.8% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
29,162
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$50,877
Metro: $57,102 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Russellville, AR, shaded by typical home valueRussellville728027285872801
  • Under $180k
  • $180k–$190k
  • $190k–$210k
  • $210k–$220k
  • $220k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Russellville, AR, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Russellville is outlined.

How Russellville compares

The typical home in Russellville, AR is worth about $218,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Russellville are 9% above the typical value in the Russellville metro area ($200,000) and 40% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Russellville rose 4.0%, compared with +3.3% in the Russellville metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $895 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), about the same as the Russellville metro area ($905) and 54% below the U.S. ($1,932). Rents rose 4.2% over the past year.

The median household income is $50,877, against $57,102 in the Russellville metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 29,162 people live in Russellville (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Russellville has the 2nd-highest typical home value of the 8 cities in the Russellville metro area and the 90th-highest of 263 in Arkansas with Zillow figures.

Part of: Pope County, AR · Russellville metro area · Arkansas

More for Russellville in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Russellville and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Russellville, AR

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Russellville on the map