Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Saratoga Springs, UT

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Saratoga Springs in ProMap
Typical home value
$553,000
Metro: $539,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+0.1%
Metro: +1.4% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$2,204/mo
Metro: $1,773 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
+0.8%
Metro: +1.8% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
48,425
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$128,802
Metro: $100,704 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Saratoga Springs, UT, shaded by typical home valueSaratoga Springs840458400584043
  • Under $530k
  • $530k–$570k
  • $570k–$600k
  • $600k–$690k
  • $690k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Saratoga Springs, UT, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Saratoga Springs is outlined.

How Saratoga Springs compares

The typical home in Saratoga Springs, UT is worth about $553,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Saratoga Springs are about the same as the typical value in the Provo metro area ($539,000) and 1.5 times the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Saratoga Springs rose 0.1%, compared with +1.4% in the Provo metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $2,204 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 24% above the Provo metro area ($1,773) and 14% above the U.S. ($1,932). Rents rose 0.8% over the past year.

The median household income is $128,802, against $100,704 in the Provo metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 48,425 people live in Saratoga Springs (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Saratoga Springs has the 13th-highest typical home value of the 25 cities in the Provo metro area and the 72nd-highest of 190 in Utah with Zillow figures.

Part of: Utah County, UT · Provo metro area · Utah

More for Saratoga Springs in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Saratoga Springs and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Saratoga Springs, UT

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Saratoga Springs on the map