Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Stockett, MT

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Stockett in ProMap
Typical home value
$349,000
Metro: $340,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+6.5%
Metro: +2.7% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
155
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$70,938
Metro: $67,690 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Stockett, MT, shaded by typical home valueStockett59472
  • Under $300k
  • $300k–$310k
  • $310k–$320k
  • $320k–$330k
  • $330k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Stockett, MT, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Stockett is outlined.

How Stockett compares

The typical home in Stockett, MT is worth about $349,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Stockett are about the same as the typical value in the Great Falls metro area ($340,000) and 5% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Stockett rose 6.5%, compared with +2.7% in the Great Falls metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $70,938, against $67,690 in the Great Falls metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 155 people live in Stockett (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Stockett has the 6th-highest typical home value of the 11 cities in the Great Falls metro area and the 84th-lowest of 199 in Montana with Zillow figures.

Part of: Cascade County, MT · Great Falls metro area · Montana

More for Stockett in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Stockett and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Stockett, MT

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Stockett on the map