Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Beaver County, UT

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Beaver County, UT in ProMap
Typical home value
$313,000
Utah: $533,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+5.5%
Utah: +1.2% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
7,301
Census estimate, July 2025
Median household income
$79,360
Utah: $95,166 · U.S.: $80,734
Counties around Beaver County, UT, shaded by typical home valueBeaverLincolnMillardGarfieldIronSevierPiute
  • Under $280k
  • $280k–$340k
  • $340k–$380k
  • $380k–$430k
  • $430k+
  • No data
Counties around Beaver County, UT, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, counties). Beaver County, UT is outlined.

How Beaver County, UT compares

The typical home in Beaver County, UT is worth about $313,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Beaver County, UT are 41% below the typical value in Utah ($533,000) and 15% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Beaver County, UT rose 5.5%, compared with +1.2% in Utah and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $79,360, against $95,166 in Utah and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 7,301 people live in Beaver County, UT (Census Bureau estimate for July 2025).

Beaver County, UT has the 4th-lowest typical home value of the 28 counties in Utah with Zillow figures.

Part of: Utah

More for Beaver County, UT in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Beaver County, UT and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • School test scores
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • Unemployment and job growth
  • Building permits
  • Mortgage delinquency
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby counties

Cities in Beaver County, UT

ZIP codes in Beaver County, UT

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Beaver County, UT on the map