Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Minersville, UT

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Minersville in ProMap
Typical home value
$329,000
Utah: $533,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+11.1%
Utah: +1.2% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
873
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$73,750
Utah: $95,166 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Minersville, UT, shaded by typical home valueMinersville
  • Under $240k
  • $240k–$260k
  • $260k–$280k
  • $280k–$300k
  • $300k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Minersville, UT, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Minersville is outlined.

How Minersville compares

The typical home in Minersville, UT is worth about $329,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Minersville are 38% below the typical value in Utah ($533,000) and 10% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Minersville rose 11.1%, compared with +1.2% in Utah and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $73,750, against $95,166 in Utah and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 873 people live in Minersville (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Minersville has the 19th-lowest typical home value of the 190 cities in Utah with Zillow figures.

Part of: Beaver County, UT · Utah

More for Minersville in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Minersville and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Minersville, UT

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Minersville on the map