Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Navarro County, TX

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Navarro County, TX in ProMap
Typical home value
$228,000
Metro: $227,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+1.7%
Metro: +1.7% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,354/mo
Metro: $1,354 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
+3.6%
Metro: +3.6% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
57,181
Census estimate, July 2025
Median household income
$63,111
Metro: $63,111 · U.S.: $80,734
Counties around Navarro County, TX, shaded by typical home valueNavarroAndersonHillMcLennanEllisHendersonFreestoneLimestoneVan ZandtKaufmanJohnson
  • Under $230k
  • $230k–$240k
  • $240k–$270k
  • $270k–$300k
  • $300k+
  • No data
Counties around Navarro County, TX, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, counties). Navarro County, TX is outlined.

How Navarro County, TX compares

The typical home in Navarro County, TX is worth about $228,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Navarro County, TX are about the same as the typical value in the Corsicana metro area ($227,000) and 38% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Navarro County, TX rose 1.7%, compared with +1.7% in the Corsicana metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,354 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), about the same as the Corsicana metro area ($1,354) and 30% below the U.S. ($1,932). Rents rose 3.6% over the past year.

The median household income is $63,111, against $63,111 in the Corsicana metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 57,181 people live in Navarro County, TX (Census Bureau estimate for July 2025).

Navarro County, TX has the 100th-highest typical home value of the 243 counties in Texas with Zillow figures.

Part of: Corsicana metro area · Texas

More for Navarro County, TX in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Navarro County, TX and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • School test scores
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • Unemployment and job growth
  • Building permits
  • Mortgage delinquency
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby counties

Cities in Navarro County, TX

ZIP codes in Navarro County, TX

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Navarro County, TX on the map