Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 75110 (Corsicana, TX)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 75110 in ProMap
Typical home value
$192,000
Metro: $227,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+0.7%
Metro: +1.7% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,292/mo
Metro: $1,354 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
+3.5%
Metro: +3.6% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
31,552
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$57,370
Metro: $63,111 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 75110, shaded by typical home value7511075119751447514375859751097669376648751657663976651766417510276679
  • Under $210k
  • $210k–$250k
  • $250k–$280k
  • $280k–$330k
  • $330k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 75110, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 75110 is outlined.

How 75110 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 75110 (Corsicana, TX) is worth about $192,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 75110 are 16% below the typical value in the Corsicana metro area ($227,000) and 48% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 75110 rose 0.7%, compared with +1.7% in the Corsicana metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,292 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 5% below the Corsicana metro area ($1,354) and 33% below the U.S. ($1,932). Rents rose 3.5% over the past year.

The median household income is $57,370, against $63,111 in the Corsicana metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 31,552 people live in 75110 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

75110 has the 2nd-lowest typical home value of the 12 ZIP codes in the Corsicana metro area and the 380th-lowest of 1,512 in Texas with Zillow figures.

Part of: Corsicana, TX · Navarro County, TX · Corsicana metro area · Texas

More for 75110 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 75110 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 75110 on the map