Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 17213 (Blairs Mills, PA)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 17213 in ProMap
Typical home value
$216,000
Metro: $181,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+5.9%
Metro: +2.7% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
525
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$76,506
Metro: $65,557 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 17213, shaded by typical home value1721317243172641702117240170521726017035172551706617244172291726217210
  • Under $170k
  • $170k–$220k
  • $220k–$230k
  • $230k–$270k
  • $270k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 17213, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 17213 is outlined.

How 17213 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 17213 (Blairs Mills, PA) is worth about $216,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 17213 are 19% above the typical value in the Huntingdon metro area ($181,000) and 41% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 17213 rose 5.9%, compared with +2.7% in the Huntingdon metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $76,506, against $65,557 in the Huntingdon metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 525 people live in 17213 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

17213 has the 4th-highest typical home value of the 22 ZIP codes in the Huntingdon metro area and the 591st-lowest of 1,360 in Pennsylvania with Zillow figures.

Part of: Huntingdon County, PA · Huntingdon metro area · Pennsylvania

More for 17213 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 17213 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 17213 on the map