Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 37076 (Nashville, TN)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 37076 in ProMap
Typical home value
$397,000
Metro: $449,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
−2.3%
Metro: −0.5% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,449/mo
Metro: $1,803 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
0.0%
Metro: +1.3% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
39,017
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$74,663
Metro: $85,447 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 37076, shaded by typical home value3707637122370273716737013370863721437115372113713837189372073721737215
  • Under $370k
  • $370k–$420k
  • $420k–$490k
  • $490k–$820k
  • $820k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 37076, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 37076 is outlined.

How 37076 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 37076 (Nashville, TN) is worth about $397,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 37076 are 11% below the typical value in the Nashville metro area ($449,000) and 9% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 37076 fell 2.3%, compared with −0.5% in the Nashville metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,449 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 20% below the Nashville metro area ($1,803) and 25% below the U.S. ($1,932). Rents were flat over the past year.

The median household income is $74,663, against $85,447 in the Nashville metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 39,017 people live in 37076 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

37076 has the 47th-lowest typical home value of the 103 ZIP codes in the Nashville metro area and the 101st-highest of 587 in Tennessee with Zillow figures.

Part of: Nashville, TN · Davidson County, TN · Nashville metro area · Tennessee

More for 37076 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 37076 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 37076 on the map