Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 52807 (Davenport, IA)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 52807 in ProMap
Typical home value
$372,000
Metro: $195,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+5.2%
Metro: +4.8% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$758/mo
Metro: $1,003 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
+8.9%
Metro: +4.5% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
15,617
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$72,579
Metro: $72,738 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 52807, shaded by typical home value5280752756527485276852804528066127561244527225274652753612656120161241
  • Under $170k
  • $170k–$210k
  • $210k–$260k
  • $260k–$320k
  • $320k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 52807, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 52807 is outlined.

How 52807 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 52807 (Davenport, IA) is worth about $372,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 52807 are 1.9 times the typical value in the Davenport metro area ($195,000) and about the same as the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 52807 rose 5.2%, compared with +4.8% in the Davenport metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $758 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 24% below the Davenport metro area ($1,003) and 61% below the U.S. ($1,932). Rents rose 8.9% over the past year.

The median household income is $72,579, against $72,738 in the Davenport metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 15,617 people live in 52807 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

52807 has the 3rd-highest typical home value of the 53 ZIP codes in the Davenport metro area and the 36th-highest of 824 in Iowa with Zillow figures.

Part of: Davenport, IA · Scott County, IA · Davenport metro area · Iowa

More for 52807 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 52807 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 52807 on the map