Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 63128 (Concord, MO)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 63128 in ProMap
Typical home value
$372,000
Metro: $273,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+3.5%
Metro: +3.3% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,408/mo
Metro: $1,427 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
+9.3%
Metro: +4.2% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
30,540
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$92,359
Metro: $80,196 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 63128, shaded by typical home value6312863052630266312963010630496312263123631256311962240630116312763116
  • Under $220k
  • $220k–$280k
  • $280k–$330k
  • $330k–$390k
  • $390k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 63128, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 63128 is outlined.

How 63128 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 63128 (Concord, MO) is worth about $372,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 63128 are 36% above the typical value in the St. Louis metro area ($273,000) and about the same as the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 63128 rose 3.5%, compared with +3.3% in the St. Louis metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,408 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), about the same as the St. Louis metro area ($1,427) and 27% below the U.S. ($1,932). Rents rose 9.3% over the past year.

The median household income is $92,359, against $80,196 in the St. Louis metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 30,540 people live in 63128 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

63128 has the 25th-highest typical home value of the 209 ZIP codes in the St. Louis metro area and the 67th-highest of 758 in Missouri with Zillow figures.

Part of: Concord, MO · St. Louis County, MO · St. Louis metro area · Missouri

More for 63128 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 63128 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 63128 on the map