Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 72076 (Jacksonville, AR)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 72076 in ProMap
Typical home value
$172,000
Metro: $230,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+5.4%
Metro: +3.7% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,200/mo
Metro: $1,234 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
+3.7%
Metro: +2.4% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
38,437
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$54,379
Metro: $67,154 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 72076, shaded by typical home value7207672086720327202372173720127211772120720077217672045721187211372204
  • Under $170k
  • $170k–$220k
  • $220k–$260k
  • $260k–$280k
  • $280k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 72076, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 72076 is outlined.

How 72076 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 72076 (Jacksonville, AR) is worth about $172,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 72076 are 25% below the typical value in the Little Rock metro area ($230,000) and 53% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 72076 rose 5.4%, compared with +3.7% in the Little Rock metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,200 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), about the same as the Little Rock metro area ($1,234) and 38% below the U.S. ($1,932). Rents rose 3.7% over the past year.

The median household income is $54,379, against $67,154 in the Little Rock metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 38,437 people live in 72076 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

72076 has the 11th-lowest typical home value of the 48 ZIP codes in the Little Rock metro area and the 127th-lowest of 305 in Arkansas with Zillow figures.

Part of: Jacksonville, AR · Pulaski County, AR · Little Rock metro area · Arkansas

More for 72076 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 72076 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 72076 on the map