Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 72207 (Little Rock, AR)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 72207 in ProMap
Typical home value
$415,000
Metro: $230,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+5.1%
Metro: +3.7% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,497/mo
Metro: $1,234 · U.S.: $1,932
Population
10,631
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$96,343
Metro: $67,154 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 72207, shaded by typical home value72207722057221172212722277219972201
  • Under $140k
  • $140k–$240k
  • $240k–$270k
  • $270k–$310k
  • $310k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 72207, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 72207 is outlined.

How 72207 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 72207 (Little Rock, AR) is worth about $415,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 72207 are 1.8 times the typical value in the Little Rock metro area ($230,000) and 13% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 72207 rose 5.1%, compared with +3.7% in the Little Rock metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,497 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 21% above the Little Rock metro area ($1,234) and 23% below the U.S. ($1,932).

The median household income is $96,343, against $67,154 in the Little Rock metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 10,631 people live in 72207 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

72207 has the 2nd-highest typical home value of the 48 ZIP codes in the Little Rock metro area and the 7th-highest of 305 in Arkansas with Zillow figures.

Part of: Little Rock, AR · Pulaski County, AR · Little Rock metro area · Arkansas

More for 72207 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 72207 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 72207 on the map