Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 72745 (Lowell, AR)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 72745 in ProMap
Typical home value
$351,000
Metro: $364,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
−0.3%
Metro: +2.5% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,990/mo
Metro: $1,571 · U.S.: $1,932
Population
15,447
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$91,207
Metro: $81,650 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 72745, shaded by typical home value727457275672764727627271372738727587271972718
  • Under $310k
  • $310k–$350k
  • $350k–$360k
  • $360k–$440k
  • $440k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 72745, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 72745 is outlined.

How 72745 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 72745 (Lowell, AR) is worth about $351,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 72745 are 4% below the typical value in the Fayetteville metro area ($364,000) and 4% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 72745 fell 0.3%, compared with +2.5% in the Fayetteville metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,990 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 27% above the Fayetteville metro area ($1,571) and 3% above the U.S. ($1,932).

The median household income is $91,207, against $81,650 in the Fayetteville metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 15,447 people live in 72745 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

72745 has the 15th-highest typical home value of the 29 ZIP codes in the Fayetteville metro area and the 19th-highest of 305 in Arkansas with Zillow figures.

Part of: Lowell, AR · Benton County, AR · Fayetteville metro area · Arkansas

More for 72745 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 72745 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 72745 on the map