Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 72751 (Pea Ridge, AR)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 72751 in ProMap
Typical home value
$346,000
Metro: $364,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+1.7%
Metro: +2.5% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,760/mo
Metro: $1,571 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
+3.1%
Metro: +1.6% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
9,997
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$95,299
Metro: $81,650 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 72751, shaded by typical home value7275172732648567271272714
  • Under $260k
  • $260k–$350k
  • $350k–$440k
  • $440k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 72751, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 72751 is outlined.

How 72751 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 72751 (Pea Ridge, AR) is worth about $346,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 72751 are 5% below the typical value in the Fayetteville metro area ($364,000) and 5% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 72751 rose 1.7%, compared with +2.5% in the Fayetteville metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,760 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 12% above the Fayetteville metro area ($1,571) and 9% below the U.S. ($1,932). Rents rose 3.1% over the past year.

The median household income is $95,299, against $81,650 in the Fayetteville metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 9,997 people live in 72751 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

72751 has the 14th-lowest typical home value of the 29 ZIP codes in the Fayetteville metro area and the 21st-highest of 305 in Arkansas with Zillow figures.

Part of: Pea Ridge, AR · Benton County, AR · Fayetteville metro area · Arkansas

More for 72751 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 72751 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 72751 on the map