Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 75703 (Tyler, TX)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 75703 in ProMap
Typical home value
$353,000
Metro: $268,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+1.0%
Metro: −0.3% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,203/mo
Metro: $1,313 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
+2.3%
Metro: +2.2% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
46,039
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$79,194
Metro: $74,192 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 75703, shaded by typical home value7570375757757637575875707757627570475791757097570275701
  • Under $220k
  • $220k–$250k
  • $250k–$280k
  • $280k–$310k
  • $310k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 75703, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 75703 is outlined.

How 75703 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 75703 (Tyler, TX) is worth about $353,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 75703 are 32% above the typical value in the Tyler metro area ($268,000) and 4% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 75703 rose 1.0%, compared with −0.3% in the Tyler metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,203 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 8% below the Tyler metro area ($1,313) and 38% below the U.S. ($1,932). Rents rose 2.3% over the past year.

The median household income is $79,194, against $74,192 in the Tyler metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 46,039 people live in 75703 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

75703 has the highest typical home value of the 14 ZIP codes in the Tyler metro area and the 370th-highest of 1,512 in Texas with Zillow figures.

Part of: Tyler, TX · Smith County, TX · Tyler metro area · Texas

More for 75703 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 75703 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 75703 on the map