Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 76088 (Weatherford, TX)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 76088 in ProMap
Typical home value
$466,000
Metro: $358,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+1.1%
Metro: −2.0% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,588/mo
Metro: $1,659 · U.S.: $1,932
Population
15,290
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$104,038
Metro: $90,275 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 76088, shaded by typical home value7608876067760877608276486764727648776066760087607376020760857602376035
  • Under $300k
  • $300k–$360k
  • $360k–$400k
  • $400k–$450k
  • $450k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 76088, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 76088 is outlined.

How 76088 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 76088 (Weatherford, TX) is worth about $466,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 76088 are 30% above the typical value in the Dallas metro area ($358,000) and 27% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 76088 rose 1.1%, compared with −2.0% in the Dallas metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,588 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 4% below the Dallas metro area ($1,659) and 18% below the U.S. ($1,932).

The median household income is $104,038, against $90,275 in the Dallas metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 15,290 people live in 76088 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

76088 has the 54th-highest typical home value of the 251 ZIP codes in the Dallas metro area and the 162nd-highest of 1,512 in Texas with Zillow figures.

Part of: Weatherford, TX · Parker County, TX · Dallas metro area · Texas

More for 76088 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 76088 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 76088 on the map