Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 76433 (Bluff Dale, TX)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 76433 in ProMap
Typical home value
$486,000
Metro: $339,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+0.9%
Metro: −0.2% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
2,178
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$117,702
Metro: $65,115 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 76433, shaded by typical home value7643376401764467646276049760487647676043764537669076649764727603576070
  • Under $270k
  • $270k–$320k
  • $320k–$390k
  • $390k–$440k
  • $440k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 76433, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 76433 is outlined.

How 76433 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 76433 (Bluff Dale, TX) is worth about $486,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 76433 are 43% above the typical value in the Stephenville metro area ($339,000) and 33% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 76433 rose 0.9%, compared with −0.2% in the Stephenville metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $117,702, against $65,115 in the Stephenville metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 2,178 people live in 76433 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

76433 has the highest typical home value of the 4 ZIP codes in the Stephenville metro area and the 142nd-highest of 1,512 in Texas with Zillow figures.

Part of: Erath County, TX · Stephenville metro area · Texas

More for 76433 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 76433 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 76433 on the map