Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 84061 (Peoa, UT)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 84061 in ProMap
Typical home value
$1,050,000
Metro: $1,144,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+2.1%
Metro: +4.1% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
422
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$177,500
Metro: $127,160 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 84061, shaded by typical home value8406184036840558409884060
  • Under $730k
  • $730k–$800k
  • $800k–$880k
  • $880k–$1M
  • $1M+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 84061, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 84061 is outlined.

How 84061 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 84061 (Peoa, UT) is worth about $1,050,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 84061 are 8% below the typical value in the Heber metro area ($1,144,000) and 2.9 times the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 84061 rose 2.1%, compared with +4.1% in the Heber metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $177,500, against $127,160 in the Heber metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 422 people live in 84061 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

84061 has the 3rd-highest typical home value of the 10 ZIP codes in the Heber metro area and the 4th-highest of 187 in Utah with Zillow figures.

Part of: Peoa, UT · Summit County, UT · Heber metro area · Utah

More for 84061 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 84061 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 84061 on the map