Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Peoa, UT

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Peoa in ProMap
Typical home value
$994,000
Metro: $1,144,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+2.7%
Metro: +4.1% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
203
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$198,594
Metro: $127,160 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Peoa, UT, shaded by typical home valuePeoa84061
  • Under $720k
  • $720k–$780k
  • $780k–$950k
  • $950k–$1M
  • $1M+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Peoa, UT, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Peoa is outlined.

How Peoa compares

The typical home in Peoa, UT is worth about $994,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Peoa are 13% below the typical value in the Heber metro area ($1,144,000) and 2.7 times the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Peoa rose 2.7%, compared with +4.1% in the Heber metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $198,594, against $127,160 in the Heber metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 203 people live in Peoa (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Peoa has the 4th-highest typical home value of the 11 cities in the Heber metro area and the 7th-highest of 190 in Utah with Zillow figures.

Part of: Summit County, UT · Heber metro area · Utah

More for Peoa in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Peoa and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Peoa, UT

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Peoa on the map