Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 84767 (Springdale, UT)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 84767 in ProMap
Typical home value
$737,000
Metro: $525,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+4.5%
Metro: −0.6% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
663
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$63,333
Metro: $80,632 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 84767, shaded by typical home value8476784720847378477984762860218475884729847108478184755847808474284757
  • Under $380k
  • $380k–$420k
  • $420k–$500k
  • $500k–$590k
  • $590k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 84767, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 84767 is outlined.

How 84767 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 84767 (Springdale, UT) is worth about $737,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 84767 are 40% above the typical value in the St. George metro area ($525,000) and 2.0 times the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 84767 rose 4.5%, compared with −0.6% in the St. George metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $63,333, against $80,632 in the St. George metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 663 people live in 84767 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

84767 has the 3rd-highest typical home value of the 19 ZIP codes in the St. George metro area and the 22nd-highest of 187 in Utah with Zillow figures.

Part of: Springdale, UT · Washington County, UT · St. George metro area · Utah

More for 84767 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 84767 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 84767 on the map