Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 84781 (Pine Valley, UT)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 84781 in ProMap
Typical home value
$491,000
Metro: $525,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+1.7%
Metro: −0.6% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
355
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$104,286
Metro: $80,632 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 84781, shaded by typical home value8478184720847258472284757847338473884783847748478284746
  • Under $430k
  • $430k–$490k
  • $490k–$540k
  • $540k–$600k
  • $600k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 84781, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 84781 is outlined.

How 84781 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 84781 (Pine Valley, UT) is worth about $491,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 84781 are 6% below the typical value in the St. George metro area ($525,000) and 34% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 84781 rose 1.7%, compared with −0.6% in the St. George metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $104,286, against $80,632 in the St. George metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 355 people live in 84781 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

84781 has the 6th-lowest typical home value of the 19 ZIP codes in the St. George metro area and the 93rd-lowest of 187 in Utah with Zillow figures.

Part of: Pine Valley, UT · Washington County, UT · St. George metro area · Utah

More for 84781 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 84781 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 84781 on the map