Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Pine Valley, UT

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Pine Valley in ProMap
Typical home value
$432,000
Metro: $525,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+0.7%
Metro: −0.6% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
355
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$104,286
Metro: $80,632 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Pine Valley, UT, shaded by typical home valuePine Valley
  • Under $410k
  • $410k–$430k
  • $430k–$450k
  • $450k–$470k
  • $470k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Pine Valley, UT, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Pine Valley is outlined.

How Pine Valley compares

The typical home in Pine Valley, UT is worth about $432,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Pine Valley are 18% below the typical value in the St. George metro area ($525,000) and 18% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Pine Valley rose 0.7%, compared with −0.6% in the St. George metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $104,286, against $80,632 in the St. George metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 355 people live in Pine Valley (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Pine Valley has the 4th-lowest typical home value of the 18 cities in the St. George metro area and the 57th-lowest of 190 in Utah with Zillow figures.

Part of: Washington County, UT · St. George metro area · Utah

More for Pine Valley in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Pine Valley and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Pine Valley, UT

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Pine Valley on the map