Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 92307 (Apple Valley, CA)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 92307 in ProMap
Typical home value
$455,000
Metro: $580,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+1.7%
Metro: +0.6% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,870/mo
Metro: $2,533 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
+3.6%
Metro: +3.1% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
41,180
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$77,106
Metro: $89,662 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 92307, shaded by typical home value9230792356923019237192308923459234292368923449239292394923149232792395
  • Under $290k
  • $290k–$360k
  • $360k–$400k
  • $400k–$450k
  • $450k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 92307, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 92307 is outlined.

How 92307 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 92307 (Apple Valley, CA) is worth about $455,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 92307 are 22% below the typical value in the Riverside metro area ($580,000) and 24% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 92307 rose 1.7%, compared with +0.6% in the Riverside metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,870 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 26% below the Riverside metro area ($2,533) and 3% below the U.S. ($1,932). Rents rose 3.6% over the past year.

The median household income is $77,106, against $89,662 in the Riverside metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 41,180 people live in 92307 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

92307 has the 56th-lowest typical home value of the 145 ZIP codes in the Riverside metro area and the 439th-lowest of 1,541 in California with Zillow figures.

Part of: Apple Valley, CA · San Bernardino County, CA · Riverside metro area · California

More for 92307 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 92307 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 92307 on the map